Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Intersection Of Alana Way & Thomas Mellon Cir

CLOSED Case Transferred. SFMTA tom.folks@sfmta.com. - about 1 month ago #12083024
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 14, 2020

There are seven directions of traffic crossing at this intersection where Alana and Harney cross. The road lines are not clearly marked. There have been multiple near accidents.

Sign Type: Stop Sign

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: Intersection of Alana Way & Thomas Mellon Cir

coordinates x,y: 6014136.893070767, 2086196.1348248185

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7090923776347, -122.3928760154752

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 09:43am Closed with status: Case Transferred. SFMTA tom.folks@sfmta.com.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 01:25am Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 01:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone