Park Requests at 40th Ave & Vicente St Parkside Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. The work was performed under work order #SMY-218071. The issue noted in the service request has been addressed.?Please open a new service request if you require further assistance. - about 1 month ago #12086558
Mvimg_20200214_132211
Submitted Fri Feb 14, 2020

1 of the baby swings at South Sunset Playground (Vicente & 40th Avenue) needs repair. The bots on the top of the swing are loose and missing. I've included photos. Please send maintenance to repair it can break at any time and children can fall off. Thank you for your attention to this matter.

Nature of Request: Structure/Equipment Issue



address: Unknown #1000991152

coordinates x,y: 5983811.950913819, 2097305.5933453375

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73786500000001, -122.49850200000003

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 21, 2020 08:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The work was performed under work order #SMY-218071. The issue noted in the service request has been addressed.?Please open a new service request if you require further assistance.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 04:54pm Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 04:53pm Submitted via Web Web