Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 107 Stevenson St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311. - about 1 month ago #12086591
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 14, 2020

Group of homeless blocking sidewalk and smoking crack on Stevenson St at 2. This keeps happening on this street. Can something be done to stop it - Street is often filthy and smells of urine and faeces

Object: Other



address: 107 Stevenson St

coordinates x,y: 6012378.634369111, 2115206.601423734

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78865104428166, -122.4009898198269

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 09:30pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 05:01pm Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 05:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone