Noise Issue at 152 London St

CLOSED Case Transferred. To view status, see http://dbiweb.sfgov.org/dbipts/default.aspx?page=AddressComplaint&ComplaintNo=202019611 or call 415-558-6570. - about 1 month ago #12086962
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 14, 2020

Permanent spot light in the back of the building stays on all night and shines across their property line directly into my windows. This stays on all night on a timer at 152 London street

Nature of Request: Other

When? Fri Feb 14, 2020 06:40pm



address: 152 London St

coordinates x,y: 6002803.781231316, 2092797.3261303962

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72658178264778, -122.4325161043711

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 18, 2020 03:49pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. To view status, see http://dbiweb.sfgov.org/dbipts/default.aspx?page=AddressComplaint&ComplaintNo=202019611 or call 415-558-6570.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 06:42pm Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 06:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone