Encampment at 1596 Howard St So Ma

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311. - 1 day ago #12087087
Encampment_2-14-_howard
Submitted Feb 14, 2020

Structures set up on 12th side of 1596 Howard building

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 1596 Howard St

coordinates x,y: 6007605.987113884, 2109293.9710923047

coordinates lat,lng: 37.772149, -122.41708340000002

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 17, 2020 07:30am Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 07:31pm Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 07:30pm Submitted via Web Web