Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 655 5th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request. - about 1 month ago #12103262
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 18, 2020

City works signage dangerously blocking sidewalk and bike lane. This sign has been here for weeks and now is being pushed into the bike lane causing a serious safety hazard.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 650 5th St

coordinates x,y: 6013248.512552237, 2110495.46170292

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77576382419912, -122.3976495855101

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 21, 2020 04:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request.
Tue Feb 18, 2020 10:41pm Opened
Tue Feb 18, 2020 10:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone