Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 125 12th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. 2/20/20 no conditions found at this time. spoke with contractor , not to block off sidewalk.GD -. - about 1 month ago #12104162
Report
Submitted Wed Feb 19, 2020

Sidewalk closes without adequate signage or detour. Permitted closure?

Object: Construction equipment



address: 125 12th St

coordinates x,y: 6007403.994540588, 2109306.69289682

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77217256597032, -122.4177830127976

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 20, 2020 10:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved. 2/20/20 no conditions found at this time. spoke with contractor , not to block off sidewalk.GD -.
Wed Feb 19, 2020 08:37am Opened
Wed Feb 19, 2020 08:37am Submitted via iPhone Iphone