Curb & Sidewalk Issues at Intersection Of Castenada Ave & Montalvo Ave

OPENED about 1 month ago #12117495
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 21, 2020

Sidewalk is heaving up 3 to 5 inches. Multiple squares need replacing. A 90 year old trip on this and broke a couple of ribs last Friday feb 14,2020. This situation has existed for at least 6 months

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Lifted by roots



address: Intersection of Castenada Ave & Montalvo Ave

coordinates x,y: 5993333.275880952, 2099978.558517066

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74575805664062, -122.4657765560288

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 21, 2020 03:27pm Opened
Fri Feb 21, 2020 03:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone