Noise Issue at 1630 Washington St

CLOSED Case Transferred. To view status, see http://dbiweb.sfgov.org/dbipts/default.aspx?page=AddressComplaint&ComplaintNo=202024982 or call 415-558-6570. - 4 days ago #12240309
Report
Submitted Sat Mar 21, 2020

These guys are doing loud demolition work on a weekend. Believe this is a violation of the Muni Code.

Nature of Request: Construction - Private Property

When? Sat Mar 21, 2020 09:10am



address: 1630 Washington St

coordinates x,y: 6006877.536317463, 2117058.9601734215

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7934287626729, -122.4201543567142

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 03:34pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. To view status, see http://dbiweb.sfgov.org/dbipts/default.aspx?page=AddressComplaint&ComplaintNo=202024982 or call 415-558-6570.
Sat Mar 21, 2020 09:11am Opened
Sat Mar 21, 2020 09:11am Submitted via iPhone Iphone