Noise Issue at 970 Howard St

CLOSED Case Transferred. To view status, see http://dbiweb.sfgov.org/dbipts/default.aspx?page=AddressComplaint&ComplaintNo=202024931 or call 415-558-6570. - 4 days ago #12240425
Report
Submitted Sat Mar 21, 2020

Since 11p last night, all through the night, it has been constant cement trucks, as you can see 5 or more at a time, unloading, backing up, and generally being disruptive.

Nature of Request: Construction - Private Property

When? Fri Mar 20, 2020 11:00pm



address: 970 Howard St

coordinates x,y: 6010722.799165196, 2112196.7493595323

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78029419680838, -122.4065066166244

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 01:03pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. To view status, see http://dbiweb.sfgov.org/dbipts/default.aspx?page=AddressComplaint&ComplaintNo=202024931 or call 415-558-6570.
Sat Mar 21, 2020 09:36am Opened
Sat Mar 21, 2020 09:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone