Damaged Public Property at Intersection Of Taylor St & The Embarcadero

CLOSED Scheduled. The Port is currently waiting for the material (part) to repair the broken lock. - 4 days ago #12256545
Photo_20200326_031145
Submitted Thu Mar 26, 2020

This is 2nd 311 report done on this broken door lock location is Pier 45 in the back by the public Pier 45 Shed D door D 10 Lock Number A 74 Dimitri was here on the 13th with Rex and secured the door with the rope for the time being at this time you're still not fixed

Object ID # (if applicable): PORT Property

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Taylor St & The Embarcadero

coordinates x,y: 6007999.400640765, 2122886.39379772

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80949258, -122.41668563

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 11:30am Closed with status: Scheduled. The Port is currently waiting for the material (part) to repair the broken lock.
Thu Mar 26, 2020 03:12am Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 03:12am Submitted via Android Android