Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 2498 Powell St

OPENED 4 days ago #12258636
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 26, 2020

Lifted sidewalk on Beach at Powell on SF Muni property, opposite Pier 39 Beach Street entrance. Identified long enough ago that the green warning painting has faded to be nearly gone. Tripping hazard Tree that caused the lifting long gone.

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Lifted by roots



address: 2498 Powell St

coordinates x,y: 6009367.82338281, 2122219.5223756763

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80773838759835, -122.4119025864509

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 02:42pm Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 02:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone