Illegal Postings at 1401 Turk St

OPENED 4 days ago #12259249
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 26, 2020

When public officials and others, ignore community codes established after public hearings and approved by elected representatives – there is no law, there is no order, there is no justice, and any professed civil authority is hypocritical, corrupted and worthless to the public it is paid to serve. The best places to live - visit - work, are those places upholding high standards of livability in the face of pressure to allow the lowest common denominator.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 1401 Turk St

coordinates x,y: 6003302.213746274, 2112357.563487569

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78031781875668, -122.4321893255374

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 05:04pm Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 05:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone