Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1775 18th Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 200862559. Citation was issued. - 4 days ago #12259463
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 26, 2020

We have asked this car many times to not park in our driveway because it is so narrow. They are in the slope of our driveway and it is very hard for us to leave without hitting the car. Can you please cite this car so it does not do this in the future and makes it easy for me and my family to leave our home.

Make/Model: Toyota Camry

License Plate: 8kyy665

Color: White

Nature of Request: Blocking My Driveway - Cite Only



address: 1775 18th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5990593.966757287, 2103302.545232953

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75472646014278, -122.4754912495927

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 07:17pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 200862559. Citation was issued.
Thu Mar 26, 2020 06:19pm Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 06:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone