Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 68 Buena Vista Ave East

CLOSED Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 200862590. Issue reported could not be validated. - 4 days ago #12259475
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 26, 2020

Hyundai Tucson parked at red curb blocking ped path. SFMTA Director Tumlin reminds us that even during covid19, cars are being cited for blocking pedestrian paths https://www.sfmta.com/projects/covid-19-developments-response

Color: White

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 68 Buena Vista Ave East

coordinates x,y: 6001113.66375653, 2108773.1953484346

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77035171773827, -122.4395034977574

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 06:38pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 200862590. Issue reported could not be validated.
Thu Mar 26, 2020 06:26pm Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 06:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone