Encampment at 21 Prosper St

OPENED 4 days ago #12259626
Photo_20200326_194558
Submitted Thu Mar 26, 2020

Massive encampment with open crystal meth use, a minivan turned into camper, and unpacking luggage into the street. They are aggressive and belligerent to residents. The animals urinating on sidewalk are a health hazard. The open booze containers are illegal. During pandemic, this group is ignoring all health advisories and are at risk to themselves and us.

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 4 - 6 Structures



address: 3531 16th St

coordinates x,y: 6003338.744741817, 2106425.0881496742

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76403077, -122.43163928

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 07:48pm Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 07:48pm Submitted via Android Android