Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 215 Magellan Ave West Of Twin Peaks

OPENED 4 days ago #12259653
215_magellan_1
Submitted Thu Mar 26, 2020

Previous requests by Nadine Koss, she was given Confirmation #105 62078 on 3/4/19. Has become more of a trip and parking hazard in the last year. She talked w/Ken on 8/23/19 and was told to bring pictures to Public Works room #348, but has not do this yet. I am working on plans to upgrade the property and she wants me to help get this resolved. She believes they need to be removed. Due to Covid-19, will try to address this via email on her behalf. Please advise. Thank you!

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Lifted by roots



address: 215 Magellan Ave

coordinates x,y: 5994985.35945151, 2100524.851591404

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7473532, -122.4601035

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 08:06pm Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 08:06pm Submitted via Web Web