Tree Maintenance at Intersection Of Esmeralda Ave & Lundys Ln

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat. - 22 days ago #12304642
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 08, 2020

Concerned with tree growth into power lines. With frequent heavy winds in Bernal Heights, this could become a power-line fire easily and it's very close to two houses.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: Intersection of Esmeralda Ave & Lundys Ln

coordinates x,y: 6006885.190911181, 2099002.3449303857

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74384999999999, -122.41884667

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 04:11pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat.
Wed Apr 08, 2020 05:21pm Opened
Wed Apr 08, 2020 05:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone