Streetlight Repair at 228 The Embarcadero

CLOSED Case Resolved. Repair to the damaged conductor has been completed. Lights should be working now. - 14 days ago #12364676
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 27, 2020

In front of the Cupid artwork, all the way to Elic steakhouse, 8 public lightings are out. The area is very dark and people are walking and biking. Please have the lights repaired promptly. Thanks!

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: 228 The Embarcadero

coordinates x,y: 6015550.329096556, 2116358.9963655462

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79199167, -122.39009667

Timestamp Description
Fri May 22, 2020 06:46am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Repair to the damaged conductor has been completed. Lights should be working now.
Mon Apr 27, 2020 09:52pm Opened
Mon Apr 27, 2020 09:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone