Streetlight Repair at 228 The Embarcadero

CLOSED Case Resolved. Repair to the damaged conductor has been completed. Lights should be working now. - 14 days ago #12368396
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 28, 2020

This is the second night in a row that I submit pictures of the darken Embarcadero between the Cupid artwork and Epic restaurant. About 8 lights are out and it's very dark in some areas, where you don't even see homeless people congregating or joggers. Even in the evenings there are many people walking and we need proper lighting to maintain social distancing and physical safety. Thanks!

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: 228 The Embarcadero

coordinates x,y: 6015496.209442978, 2116422.003027721

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79216167, -122.39028833

Timestamp Description
Fri May 22, 2020 06:46am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Repair to the damaged conductor has been completed. Lights should be working now.
Tue Apr 28, 2020 09:52pm Opened
Tue Apr 28, 2020 09:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone