Muni Service Feedback at 692 14th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - 3 months ago #12370290
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 29, 2020

The N Judah stop on outbound Market at Church is not clearly naked/signed. There is one sign wrapped sideways around a pole that has no information facing the sidewalk and looks only like a Z from the street.

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: N - JUDAH

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Wed Apr 29, 2020 01:11pm



address: 692 14th St

coordinates x,y: 6004250.322628253, 2107821.2005257765

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76791578627915, -122.4285859243222

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 29, 2020 05:12pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Wed Apr 29, 2020 01:12pm Opened
Wed Apr 29, 2020 01:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone