Abandoned Vehicles at Intersection Of Bryant St & Mariposa St

CLOSED Abandoned Vehicles - No Merit. No Merit. Apoligizes, but Due to Covid-19, Abandoned auto detail has been suspended until further notice. If you believe the vehicle is stolen or there are safety issues, contact your local SFPD station. - 7 months ago #12400158
Photo_20200508_123830
Submitted Fri May 08, 2020

2727 Mariposa, abandoned wrecked vehicle with no rear tire abandoned in front of starbucks

Make/Model: Ford hybrid

License Plate: 6YCD133

Color: White



address: Intersection of Bryant St & Mariposa St

coordinates x,y: 6009435.408417434, 2105952.119477895

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76307579, -122.41051923

Timestamp Description
Fri May 15, 2020 01:00pm Closed with status: Abandoned Vehicles - No Merit. No Merit. Apoligizes, but Due to Covid-19, Abandoned auto detail has been suspended until further notice. If you believe the vehicle is stolen or there are safety issues, contact your local SFPD station.
Fri May 08, 2020 12:41pm Opened
Fri May 08, 2020 12:41pm Submitted via Android Android