Muni Employee Feedback at 1282 Pacific Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Missing or incomplete info.- no further action. - 25 days ago #12401323
Photo_20200508_175040
Submitted Fri May 08, 2020

40 foot New Flyer hybrid coach. Unsafe passing bicyclist.

Nature of Request: Complaint: Unsafe Driving

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 12

Direction: Inbound

Stop ID (if known): 15845

When? Fri May 08, 2020 05:41pm



address: 1282 Pacific Ave

coordinates x,y: 6007998.859666099, 2117911.9797478206

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79583406, -122.41633493

Timestamp Description
Mon May 11, 2020 10:34am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Missing or incomplete info.- no further action.
Fri May 08, 2020 05:56pm Opened
Fri May 08, 2020 05:56pm Submitted via Android Android