Muni Employee Feedback at 797 Market St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Missing or incomplete info.- no further action. - 3 months ago #12429649
Photo_20200518_081909
Submitted Mon May 18, 2020

This bus had a rider w/ o a mask. Operator knew and let him stay on. Everyone knew bc I made enough noise when confronting the rider all in front stood up to look.

Employee ID (if known): -1

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 8

Direction: Outbound

Stop ID (if known): -1

When? Mon May 18, 2020 08:18am



address: 797 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6011026.930535384, 2114175.2521562334

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78574371, -122.40559387

Timestamp Description
Tue May 19, 2020 12:18pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Missing or incomplete info.- no further action.
Mon May 18, 2020 08:26am Opened
Mon May 18, 2020 08:26am Submitted via Android Android