Streetlight Repair at 228 The Embarcadero

CLOSED Case Resolved. Repair to the damaged conductor has been completed. Lights should be working now. - 14 days ago #12436788
Report
Submitted Tue May 19, 2020

This is the third request for the same dangerous dark walk away on thé Embarcadero. See ref# 12405139 and #12368396. 21 days later, the 8 lights are still burned out and it's very dark and dangerous. Now I will be forwarding this to the Mayor, to my supervisor, A Peskin and my community organization BCNA. The liability is going to be enormous if somebody gets hurt. Please fix those lights! Thanks!

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: 228 The Embarcadero

coordinates x,y: 6015577.803241356, 2116335.9814159926

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79193, -122.39

Timestamp Description
Fri May 22, 2020 06:46am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Repair to the damaged conductor has been completed. Lights should be working now.
Tue May 19, 2020 11:09pm Opened
Tue May 19, 2020 11:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone