Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 1093 Kansas St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Reported issue to CalTrans. - 10 days ago #12440664
Thumbnail
Submitted Thu May 21, 2020

NB Bayshore Fwy 101, between Cesar Chavez & Vermont St EXITS, right hand LIGHTED sign partially blocked by tree branches, as seen from 23rd Street bridge, Right Lane. (Sign is between 23rd St bridge and SFGeneral Hospital pedestrian bridge. As of 5-21-20, sign reads " VERMONT ST NEW STOP SIGN"

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 2325 Humboldt St

coordinates x,y: 6011566.724915661, 2103251.9993036757

coordinates lat,lng: 37.755781115771406, -122.40295776443484

Timestamp Description
Tue May 26, 2020 07:57am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Reported issue to CalTrans.
Thu May 21, 2020 04:22am Opened
Thu May 21, 2020 04:22am Submitted via Web Web