Muni Service Feedback at Intersection Of San Bruno Ave & Silver Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - 14 days ago #12440871
Photo_20200521_071315
Submitted Thu May 21, 2020

Not enough 9 bus to SF General hospital direction need to get to work at hospital. Constant drop bus only for social distance. Too many ppl not enough buses in the morning 630 am to 8 am.

Nature of Request: Complaint: Station Passed Up

Line/Route: 9

Direction: Not Applicable/Unknown

Stop ID: -1

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Thu May 21, 2020 07:12am



address: Intersection of San Bruno Ave & Silver Ave

coordinates x,y: 6010631.052195392, 2094766.3247078804

coordinates lat,lng: 37.732429, -122.405596

Timestamp Description
Fri May 22, 2020 09:04am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Thu May 21, 2020 07:17am Opened
Thu May 21, 2020 07:17am Submitted via Android Android