Muni Employee Feedback at 6800 Geary Blvd

CLOSED Case Resolved. Praise recorded- Thank you! - 2 months ago #12443581
Report
Submitted Thu May 21, 2020

Bus 5772 OB 1 ---- driver was very polite and reminded people to stay safe. also made sure anyone who needed the front door was accommodated

Nature of Request: Praise: Muni Employee

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 1 - CALIFORNIA

Direction: Outbound

When? Thu May 21, 2020 05:10pm



address: 6800 Geary Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5985908.750135376, 2112547.4503176636

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77983767001759, -122.492374521525

Timestamp Description
Tue May 26, 2020 10:15am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Praise recorded- Thank you!
Thu May 21, 2020 05:22pm Opened
Thu May 21, 2020 05:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone