Muni Service Feedback at Intersection Of San Bruno Ave & Silver Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - 10 days ago #12444418
Photo_20200522_065756
Submitted Fri May 22, 2020

More than 1/3 of bus off limit. Can you bring back the longer 9 bus or run more frequently. Too much 9/9R toward SF General Hospital direction skipping bus stops/drop off only.

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Vehicle

Line/Route: 9

Direction: Not Applicable/Unknown

Stop ID: -1

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Fri May 22, 2020 06:57am



address: Intersection of San Bruno Ave & Silver Ave

coordinates x,y: 6010616.4475615965, 2094759.3382534897

coordinates lat,lng: 37.732409, -122.405646

Timestamp Description
Tue May 26, 2020 02:24pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Fri May 22, 2020 07:01am Opened
Fri May 22, 2020 07:01am Submitted via Android Android