Pothole & Street Issues at Intersection Of Fillmore St & Page St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Case transferred to Benjamin Barnett, Slow Streets Project. [email: Benjamin.Barnett@sfmta.com]. - 3 days ago #12447307
Report
Submitted Fri May 22, 2020

Slow Street intersection is missing signs/protection, so drivers are harassing other road users. Please finish implementation.

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Fillmore St & Page St

coordinates x,y: 6003697.630077865, 2109702.7395422566

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77305073967727, -122.4306319020339

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 03:59pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Case transferred to Benjamin Barnett, Slow Streets Project. [email: Benjamin.Barnett@sfmta.com].
Fri May 22, 2020 06:04pm Opened
Fri May 22, 2020 06:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone