Pothole & Street Issues at 567 34th Ave

CLOSED Case Transferred. - 9 days ago #12447775
Report
Submitted Fri May 22, 2020

The pothole located in front of my drive way is sinking slowly (567 34th Ave between Geary and Anza street). This pothole was fixed previously, but the hole has returned. This is a hazard as it could cause people to trip/accidents. Thanks for looking into it.

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 567 34th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5985250.33326719, 2112015.2916482002

coordinates lat,lng: 37.778338, -122.494613

Timestamp Description
Wed May 27, 2020 10:15am Closed with status: Case Transferred.
Fri May 22, 2020 11:20pm Opened
Fri May 22, 2020 11:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone