Encampment at 1098 Ofarrell St

CLOSED Comment Noted. Outreach provided per accordance to CDC Covid-19 guidelines. Visit SF.GOV for more info. City on shelter in place lockdown per SF Department of Public Health Order amid Covid-19 pandemic. - 13 days ago #12448333
Report
Submitted Sat May 23, 2020

This tent needs to go ASAP! It's impossible to walk on the other side of the street due to heavy construction and the sidewalk is torn up. This intersection is extremely busy with constant coming and going of semi trucks with construction equipment and cement mixers. It should NOT be an expectation that we have to walk thru encampments with garbage and human excrement or risks dying in pedestrian accident in the street! DO BETTER!

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 1098 Ofarrell St

coordinates x,y: 6006070.326677221, 2113848.298479752

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78456756848635, -122.4227190950163

Timestamp Description
Sat May 23, 2020 10:36am Closed with status: Comment Noted. Outreach provided per accordance to CDC Covid-19 guidelines. Visit SF.GOV for more info. City on shelter in place lockdown per SF Department of Public Health Order amid Covid-19 pandemic.
Sat May 23, 2020 09:48am Opened
Sat May 23, 2020 09:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone