Streetlight Repair at 2073 Market St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 9 days ago #12448350
Report
Submitted Sat May 23, 2020

Homeless camp tapping in to street light wires, and cover is missing

Type: Other

Pole Type: Metal



address: 662 14th St

coordinates x,y: 6004375.65729347, 2107820.1904594637

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76792010504231, -122.42815233389

Timestamp Description
Wed May 27, 2020 02:51pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed May 27, 2020 02:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6390124 has been completed. Memo: installed new N-16 streetlight pullbox lid/cover. Add'l Notes:. installed new N-16 streetlight pullbox lid/cover.
Wed May 27, 2020 02:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:installed new N-16 streetlight pullbox lid/cover.
Sat May 23, 2020 09:53am Opened
Sat May 23, 2020 09:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone