Park Requests at Intersection Of Holly Park Cir & Highland Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 9 days ago #12448367
Report
Submitted Sat May 23, 2020

Can Park & Rec help dog owners de-foxtail Holly Park? This area in photo next to dragonfly art installation circle. Whatever you can do to help by pulling will be appreciated. Thank you Thank you

Nature of Request: Gardening Request



address: Unknown #1001536067

coordinates x,y: 6006690.674154939, 2096597.9597622468

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73723714057145, -122.419348731751

Timestamp Description
Wed May 27, 2020 09:07am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sat May 23, 2020 10:00am Opened
Sat May 23, 2020 10:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone