Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 657 Cayuga Ave Outer Mission

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 201441230. Issue was addressed. - 13 days ago #12448630
Screen_shot_2020-05-23_at_09.58.55
Submitted Sat May 23, 2020

This is blocking both me and my neighbour's driveway. They were ticketed over a week ago but the owner appears to have never returned. We my neighbour and I need to be able to back out of our driveways. Sad to see it towed but it is a safety and potential for damage.

Make/Model: Toyota Prius

License Plate: 5YKG008

Color: Silver

Nature of Request: Blocking My Driveway - Cite and Tow



address: 657 Cayuga Ave

coordinates x,y: 6001725.7071815785, 2093220.0528823542

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72768130000001, -122.4362732

Timestamp Description
Sat May 23, 2020 12:38pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 201441230. Issue was addressed.
Sat May 23, 2020 11:31am Opened
Sat May 23, 2020 11:31am Submitted via Web Web