Encampment at Intersection Of 16th St & Pond St

OPENED 13 days ago #12448693
Report
Submitted Sat May 23, 2020

Why why why? Are we having to continually deal with this in our face? We live across the street, and we see nothing done for these people. Several of them are engaged in an intense drug use as I can see for myself, I have witnessed drug dealings and use clearly. Why is not the mayor doing anything about this?

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? More than 6 Structures



address: Intersection of 16th St & Pond St

coordinates x,y: 6003158.038668469, 2106502.674682149

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7642335594421, -122.4322698300691

Timestamp Description
Sat May 23, 2020 11:46am Opened
Sat May 23, 2020 11:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone