Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at

CLOSED Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you. - 13 days ago #12448870
Report
Submitted Sat May 23, 2020

Many cars have parked in the protected bike lane blocking it off completely.

Make/Model: Multiple cars

Nature of Request: Blocking Bike Lane (Info Only)



address:

coordinates x,y: 5980385.234497574, 2111173.884260073

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77574179361996, -122.5113803051993

Timestamp Description
Sat May 23, 2020 12:41pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you.
Sat May 23, 2020 12:41pm Opened
Sat May 23, 2020 12:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone