Muni Service Feedback at Intersection Of 20th St & Shotwell St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Case transferred to Benjamin Barnett, Livable Streets, Slow Streets Project. [email: Benjamin.Barnett@sfmta.com]. - 3 months ago #12458933
Report
Submitted Tue May 26, 2020

No slow street signage- unsafe for pedestrians

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Tue May 26, 2020 03:19pm



address: Intersection of 20th St & Shotwell St

coordinates x,y: 6007858.991318065, 2104424.089977481

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75879167000001, -122.41586333

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 02, 2020 10:52am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Case transferred to Benjamin Barnett, Livable Streets, Slow Streets Project. [email: Benjamin.Barnett@sfmta.com].
Tue May 26, 2020 03:20pm Opened
Tue May 26, 2020 03:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone