Muni Service Feedback at 350 Townsend St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - 2 months ago #12468455
Report
Submitted Thu May 28, 2020

Buses (both in service and on breaks) consistently parked blocking ADA ramp on new curb along south side of Townsend. Plenty of room for busses to move up and park so ramp is not blocked.

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Direction: Not Applicable/Unknown

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Wed May 27, 2020 10:30am



address: 350 Townsend St

coordinates x,y: 6013667.831562801, 2110556.586615343

coordinates lat,lng: 37.775955, -122.39620333

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 16, 2020 04:02pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Thu May 28, 2020 10:13pm Opened
Thu May 28, 2020 10:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone