Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 3190 Cesar Chavez St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311. - about 1 month ago #12477153

Blocked sidewalk- not an encampment. This is a guy who hoards on this corner. He doesn’t sleep there. The sidewalk almost entirely blocked. Can’t access sidewalk ramps or bus stop. This issue has been closed twice with no resolution. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/7917913]

Object: Other



address: 3190 Cesar Chavez St

coordinates x,y: 6008506.2383144, 2100635.4329548003

coordinates lat,lng: 37.748425239358, -122.413356914492

Timestamp Description
Sun May 31, 2020 06:30pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311.
Sun May 31, 2020 01:58pm Opened
Sun May 31, 2020 01:58pm Submitted via Open311 Open311