Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 90 Myrtle St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 3 months ago #12492731
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 04, 2020

Sidewalks completely blocked by items Tents. Garbage bikes. Garbage garbage garbage. American Disabilities Act is in violation . This law require s a clean passable sidewalk passageway 24/7. The sidewalks need to be either repaired and made passable or removed since they have been not been maintained for passageway for years . Please help

Nature of Request: Other



address: 90 Myrtle St

coordinates x,y: 6007041.226524301, 2114157.4550534976

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78547116705919, -122.4193820424179

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 07, 2020 03:03pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Thu Jun 04, 2020 09:39am Opened
Thu Jun 04, 2020 09:39am Submitted via iPhone Iphone