Encampment at 1224 Fairfax Ave

CLOSED Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept. - over 1 year ago #12508089
Image
Submitted Mon Jun 08, 2020

Garbage left all over Keith always... [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/7965163]

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 1224 Fairfax Ave

coordinates x,y: 6017522.686959499, 2096793.7615432423

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7383788963231, -122.381910727073

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 09, 2020 06:10pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept.
Mon Jun 08, 2020 03:56pm Opened
Mon Jun 08, 2020 03:56pm Submitted via Open311 Open311