Encampment at Intersection Of Cesar Chavez St & Michigan St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - over 1 year ago #12515868
1
Submitted Wed Jun 10, 2020

Encampment on sidewalk, right outside SFMTA's facility entrance on Cesar Chavez, blocking the sidewalk entirely and blocking the driver's vision to drive out safely from the parking lots. This camp was settled there for at least 2 months already. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/7980601]

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? Unknown

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: Intersection of Cesar Chavez St & Michigan St

coordinates x,y: 6016581.730037896, 2101192.3064244743

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7504043930426, -122.385470569774

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 11, 2020 02:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Wed Jun 10, 2020 02:37pm Opened
Wed Jun 10, 2020 02:37pm Submitted via Open311 Open311