Graffiti at Intersection Of Bush St & Sansome St

CLOSED Transferred. Your request falls under the responsibility of The United States Postal Service (USPS) and we have submitted the request to them. - 22 days ago #12523543
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 12, 2020

Graffiti that is on a blue US Postal Service mailbox that is at the intersection of Busch Street and Sansome street.

Contains racial slurs or profanity? No

Object: Mail box



address: Intersection of Bush St & Sansome St

coordinates x,y: 6012462.366432836, 2116123.6318236534

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79117366404178, -122.4007645678584

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 11:00pm Closed with status: Transferred. Your request falls under the responsibility of The United States Postal Service (USPS) and we have submitted the request to them.
Fri Jun 12, 2020 02:06pm Opened
Fri Jun 12, 2020 02:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone