Streetlight Repair at Intersection Of Polk St & Willow St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 13 days ago #12555041
Photo_20200621_001033
Submitted Sun Jun 21, 2020

Jerryrig.

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Metal



address: Intersection of Polk St & Willow St

coordinates x,y: 6007046.468860907, 2113471.118606397

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78358695, -122.4193152

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:21pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6434829 has been completed. Memo: installed hand hold cover & fuse holder. Add'l Notes:. installed hand hold cover, re-spliced back one hot wire, replaced fuse holder 1- HEB-AA. 1 - KS - 2C. 1 - Plastic Cover.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:installed hand hold cover & fuse holder.
Sun Jun 21, 2020 12:11am Opened
Sun Jun 21, 2020 12:11am Submitted via Android Android