Muni Employee Feedback at Intersection Of Geary Blvd & Park Presidio Blvd

CLOSED Case Resolved. Praise recorded- Thank you! - 3 months ago #12556329
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 21, 2020

Bus 6669; Run 647; Division Flynn; Driver was polite and made sure there was enough space for social distancing and that everyone was wearing a mask while on the bus.

Employee Physical Description: Asian Male. Black Hair, Sunglasses, Reflective Jacket

Nature of Request: Praise: Muni Employee

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 38R - GEARY RAPID

Direction: Outbound

When? Sun Jun 21, 2020 01:50pm



address: Intersection of Geary Blvd & Park Presidio Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5991713.504752067, 2112726.6946930527

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78066748249321, -122.4723065762706

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 22, 2020 12:57pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Praise recorded- Thank you!
Sun Jun 21, 2020 02:05pm Opened
Sun Jun 21, 2020 02:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone