Streetlight Repair at 3159 Jackson St Pacific Heights

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 12 days ago #12570078
E45c845c-5745-4e2d-95a9-a1a57aa42436
Submitted Wed Jun 24, 2020

Base cover for the metal pole damaged and split open. Located on the sidewalk nesr the curb, metal pole for street light.

Type: Other

Pole Type: Metal



address: 3161 Jackson St

coordinates x,y: 5999089.546239297, 2116207.8681579162

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79065000000001, -122.44704

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:11pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:11pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6438368 has been completed. Memo: reomved damaged pole base. Add'l Notes:. removed damaged pole base.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:11pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:reomved damaged pole base.
Wed Jun 24, 2020 03:09pm Opened
Wed Jun 24, 2020 03:09pm Submitted via Web Web