Streetlight Repair at 178 Dakota St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 13 days ago #12572415
Photo_20200625_085719
Submitted Thu Jun 25, 2020

Squatters are taking power. Walkways are not lit. Very dark and scary to get to front door.

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Unknown



address: 178 Dakota St

coordinates x,y: 6013714.2229137095, 2102205.0749352616

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75302617, -122.39545763

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 03:41pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Jun 30, 2020 03:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6438396 has been completed. Memo: replaced photoelectric cell. Add'l Notes:. replaced 1- photoelectric cell (PE).
Tue Jun 30, 2020 03:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:replaced photoelectric cell.
Thu Jun 25, 2020 08:59am Opened
Thu Jun 25, 2020 08:59am Submitted via Android Android