Streetlight Repair at 50 West Portal Ave

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 13 days ago #12575866
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 25, 2020

Rapid flickering

Type: Light Flickering On/Off

Pole Type: Metal



address: 50 West Portal Ave

coordinates x,y: 5993079.097714992, 2098003.622493733

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74032071701971, -122.4665119406976

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 03:41pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Jun 30, 2020 03:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6438766 has been completed. Memo: checked light & it's working fine. Add'l Notes:. checked light & it's working fine ; it is not cycling/flickering.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 03:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:checked light & it's working fine.
Thu Jun 25, 2020 10:29pm Opened
Thu Jun 25, 2020 10:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone