Park Requests at 76 Teddy Ave

CLOSED Case is Invalid. parking space markings are only for metered spaces. - 13 days ago #12581158
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 27, 2020

Please draw a "T" at this 2 car parking space. My neighbor has been holding 2 spaces like they own the parking. They exchanging cars, so the 72 hr not apply to them. Even the cross street having street wash, they still hold the entire spaces no one can use the parking.

Nature of Request: Any Other Issue



address: Unknown #1001535954

coordinates x,y: 6011037.097017314, 2087892.211952665

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71357679972596, -122.4037086940197

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:44pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. parking space markings are only for metered spaces.
Sat Jun 27, 2020 10:57am Opened
Sat Jun 27, 2020 10:57am Submitted via iPhone Iphone